WHOLESALE PALM TREE AND BAMBOO INQUIRIES?
CLICK HERE TO CONTACT OUR TEAM!

palms

bamboo

Palmco offers a wide variety of quick-growing, beautiful Bamboo...

MORE

contact us!

We look forward to working with you!

MORE

Palms: Nitida

STATS

Common Name: Carnarvon Fan Palm
Scientific Name: Livistona nitida
Zone: 8-11
Growth Rate: Moderate to Fast
Origin: Carnarvon Gorge Australia
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Drought Tol.: Low
Typical Height: 40-50' OA

DESCRIPTION

COPYRIGHT © PALMCO 2012-2016. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

14401 Harbor Drive, Bokeelia, FL 33922
Tel:(239) 283-1329 | Fax: (239) 283-4594

Wholesale Inquiries Only. No Residential Calls Please.

 

Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us